Calendar of Events

February 21, 2018

Caller: Sam Rotenberg
Band: Miranda Weinberg, Jeff Gauthier, Christopher Jacoby, Robert Mills

February 28, 2018

Caller: Joanna Wilkinson & Robert Mills
Band: Wes Steenson, Helene Zisook, Ellen Tepper, Judy Kleppel

March 3, 2018
First Saturday

Summit Presbyterian Church Greene St & Westview St Philadelphia, PA 19119
Map, GCD directions (includes public transit)

First Saturday Dance

3:00 PM – 10:30 PM

Afternoon Workshop

3:00 pm -- 5:30 pm

Caller: Gene Murrow

Band: Miranda Weinberg, Paul Prestopino, John Burkhalter, Robert Mills

Evening Dance

7:30 -- 10:30

Caller: Gene Murrow

Band: Miranda Weinberg, Paul Prestopino, John Burkhalter, Robert Mills

March 4, 2018
Sunday

Summit Presbyterian Church, 6757 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA
Map, GCD directions (includes public transit)

Mt. Airy Barn Dance
2:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Old time fun for all ages.

Great live music
Refreshments
Kids, teens, and adults all dance together
Everyone welcome, No experience necessary

March 7, 2018

Caller: Liz Snowdon & Jenny Beer
Band: Windsor Knot
Peggy Leiby, Thane Glenn, Tanya Rotenberg, Wes Steenson

March 14, 2018

Caller: Kate Nealley
Band: Open Band

March 21, 2018

Caller: Ted Rudofker
Band: Miranda Weinberg, Paul Prestopino, Robert Mills

March 28, 2018

Caller: Tanya Rotenberg & Robert Mills
Band: BASS
Bill Quern, Adlai Waksman, Sarah Gowan, Steve Epstein

April 1, 2018
Sunday

Summit Presbyterian Church, 6757 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA
Map, GCD directions (includes public transit)

Mt. Airy Barn Dance
2:00 PM – 3:45 PM

Old time fun for all ages.

Great live music
Refreshments
Kids, teens, and adults all dance together
Everyone welcome, No experience necessary

April 4, 2018

Caller: Liz Snowdon & Jenny Beer
Band: Kathy Talvitie, Bob Pasquarello, Bob Stein, Miranda Weinberg

April 7, 2018
First Saturday

Summit Presbyterian Church Greene St & Westview St Philadelphia, PA 19119
Map, GCD directions (includes public transit)

First Saturday Dance

3:00 PM – 10:30 PM

Afternoon Workshop

3:00 pm -- 5:30 pm

Caller: Paul Ross

Band: Barbara Greenberg, Daniel Beerbohm, Chip Prince

Evening Dance

7:30 -- 10:30

Caller: Paul Ross

Band: Barbara Greenberg, Daniel Beerbohm, Chip Prince

April 11, 2018

Caller: Sam Rotenberg
Band: Jovial Beggars
Peggy Leiby, Helene Zisook, Craig Newberger, Rachel Hall, Ben Kennedy

April 18, 2018

Caller: Joanna Reiner Wilkinson
Band: Liz Snowdon, Claude Epstein, Helene Zisook, Jenny Beer

April 25, 2018

Caller: Liz Snowdon & Robert Mills
Band: Cantabile
Bill Nixon, Kirsten Irwen, Clare Maher, Adlai Waksman

May 5, 2018
First Saturday

Summit Presbyterian Church Greene St & Westview St Philadelphia, PA 19119
Map, GCD directions (includes public transit)

First Saturday Dance

3:00 PM – 10:30 PM

Afternoon Workshop

3:00 pm -- 5:30 pm

Caller: Philippe Callens

Band: Kathy Talvitie joined by Rebecca McCallum of Connecticut, Mara Shea of North Carolina.

Evening Dance

7:30 -- 10:30

Caller: Philippe Callens

Band: Kathy Talvitie joined by Rebecca McCallum of Connecticut, Mara Shea of North Carolina.